Skip to main content
district logo
HARDIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS 17-H&1
Striving for Excellence, Achieving Success
Search our site
View Hardin Public Schools 17-H&1 Infinite Campus Office 365
Hardin Athletic Supporters!
News
rss feed
XC Results for Billings Invitational

Varsity Girls took 2nd place with a score of 102. Placing for our team was Libby Nedens, 11th overall with a time of 19:45, Sophie Nedens was 19th overall with a time of 20:14, Journey Erickson 26th overall with a time of 20:38, Ivery Fritzler was 27th overall with a time of 20:38.6, Marion Hugs was 34th overall with a time of 20:56, Khylah Two Leggins was 44th overall with a time of 21:13 and Hannah Mark was 76th overall with a time of 22:39.   We had 2 runners in top 20 and we were the 1st Class A team behind AA Helena Capital!!!

JV Girls took 5th place with a score of 108.  Angel Stewart was 7th overall with a time of 21:50, Toni Wolfname took 18th place with a time of 22:38.1, Lathisha Not Afraid took 19th place with a time of 22:38.3, Azalea Torralba took 20th place with a time of 22:38.7, Azajia Torralba was 100th with a time of 25:50, Gabby Lopez was 107th with a time of 26:03 and Sossity Spotted Wold was 108th with a time of 26:05.   We had 4 runners in top 20 and were the 1st Class A team!!!

Varsity Boys took 8th Place with a score of 239.    Keyshawn Rogers was 35th overall with a time of 17:24; Tayjon Joe was 44th with a time of 17:37, Alduran Takes Enemy was 48th with a time of 17:42, Clement Not Afraid was 63rd with a time of 18:01, Jalen High Hawk was 65th with a time of 18:04, Elias Stops At Pretty Places was 84th with a time of 18:42  and Jayden Old Bull was 102nd with a time of 19:10.  We were the 2nd Class A team!!  

JV Boy took 7th place with a score of 221. Trae Hugs was 16th overall with a time of 18:46, Caleb Mark was 39th overall with a time of 19:27, Kidd Little Light was 49th with a time of 19:50, Manesseh Davies was 91st with a time of 20:40, Wyatt Joe was 131st overall with a time of 21:38; Toby Mark was 137th overall with a time of 21:43, and  Kwesi Denny was 165th with a time of 22;33.  We were the 1st Class A team!!
-- 
Cindy Farmer
Business Education Teacher
Hardin High School
 
HHS GOLF Scores @ Livingston

Caleb Mason 43/ 44 87

Dominic Stevens 59/ 60 119

Kaiden Chavez 55/ 59 114

Kent Swisse 52/55 107 

             Total.  427

Kenzie Whiteman 55/55 110

Angelina Lind. 51/ 50 101

LaRicia Smith  57/ 55 112 

Cora Wood.  50/63 113

            Total . 436

 
Individual Sport Schedules
Upcoming Events
Jan
27
HHS Swim
Mon Jan 27 2020
to Fri Jan 31 2020
Jan
27
HIS Parent Visitation 4th Grade
Mon Jan 27 2020
to Fri Jan 31 2020
Jan
27
Jan
30
HHS Archery Club 3:35pm
Thu Jan 30 2020
Jan
30
HHS WR @ Shepherd 5:00pm
Thu Jan 30 2020
Jan
31
Jan
31
HHS SP State @ Whitefish
Fri Jan 31 2020
to Sat Feb 1 2020
Jan
31
HHS WR @ Huntley
Fri Jan 31 2020
Feb
1
HHS SW (TBA)
Sat Feb 1 2020
Feb
1
Feb
1
Feb
3
HHS Swim
Mon Feb 3 2020
to Fri Feb 7 2020
Feb
3
Feb
4
Feb
5
Feb
6
HHS Archery Club 3:35pm
Thu Feb 6 2020
Feb
6
HIS Book Fair
Thu Feb 6 2020
Feb
6
PC Bead Time 4 U 1:00pm
Thu Feb 6 2020
Contact Information
By Mail:  721 N. Miles Ave. Hardin, MT 59034
By Phone:  (406) 665-6301
By Email: webmaster@hardin.k12.mt.us
Our Mission
In partnership with parents and community we will provide equal opportunities for students to acquire the knowledge
and skills that foster responsible choices. The school community will nurture, challenge, and guide students towards
achieving their maximum potential.
© 2020. Hardin Public Schools 17-H&1. All Rights Reserved.   |   CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website