Skip to main content
district logo
HARDIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS 17-H&1
Striving for Excellence, Achieving Success
Search our site
View Hardin Public Schools 17-H&1 Infinite Campus Office 365
Hardin Athletic Supporters!
Weekly Activity Schedule
Divisional Brackets
News
rss feed
XC Boise Meet
Here are a couple of links for you to view on the XC meet this weekend in Boise. 
There were teams from 8 states included in these races. 
Our boys took 5th place over all and our girls team took 2nd. 

Girls Race

Boys Race
 
State Golf
Congratulations to Jonathan Noteboom and Mckenzie Whiteman on qualifying for the state golf meet in Hamilton this weekend!  We wish you good luck! 
Cross Country at Crow Agency Results
Here are the XC results for the Hardin Invitational meet held at Crow Agency:

Varsity Girls took 1st place with a score of 32. Placing for our team was Libby Nedens, 2nd overall with a time of 21:17, Khylah Two Leggins was 5th overall with a time of 22:37, Marion Hugs was 6th overall with a time of 22:43, Journey Erickson 9th overall with a time of 23:20,  Ivery Fritzler was 10th overall with a time of 23:31, and Hannah Mark was 16th overall with a time of 25:47.   We had 5 runners in top 10!

JV Girls took 1st place with a perfect score of 15.  Azalean Torralba took 1st  place with a time of 24:29, Chayanna Wilson was 2nd with a time of 26:33; Mashaya Alden was 3rd with a time of 26:46; Mariah Fraser was 4th with a time of 26:47;  Angel Buffalo was 5th with a time of 26:58;  Gabby Lopez was 6th with a time of 27:05 and Autumn Jefferson was 7th with a time of 27:30.   We had the first 17 runners in the race!!!

Varsity Boys took 1st Place with a score of 29.  Jaxon McCormick was 2nd with a time of 18:17; Beau Black Eagle was 5th with a time of 18:55; Keyshawn Rogers was 6th overall with a time of 18:55; Trajan Hill was 7th with a time of 18:57;Trae Hugs was 9th with a time of 19:40, Quaidan Whiteman was 13th with a time of 19:56 and Alduran Takes Enemy was 15th with a time of 20:02. We had 7 runners in top 15 and 18 in the top 20!!  

JV Boys took 1st place with a perfect score of 15. Taylan Alden was 1st overall with a time of 19:15,Clement Not Afraid was 2nd overall with a time of 19:2; Gabe Passes was 3rd with a time of 19:43,  Kevin Shane was 4th with a time of 19:50, Tayjan Joe was 5th with a time of 20:01; Trevor Bowers was 6th with a time of 20:08 and Cayden Redfield was 2th with a time of 20:12
We had the first 10 runners in the race and 17 in the top 20!
 
Activity Schedules
Contact Information
By Mail:  721 N. Miles Ave. Hardin, MT 59034
By Phone:  (406) 665-6301
By Email: webmaster@hardin.k12.mt.us
Our Mission
In partnership with parents and community we will provide equal opportunities for students to acquire the knowledge
and skills that foster responsible choices. The school community will nurture, challenge, and guide students towards
achieving their maximum potential.
© 2019. Hardin Public Schools 17-H&1. All Rights Reserved.   |   CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website